Touch the World
 
                                                                    

Millennium Cup

Tournament Teams

Tournament Teams have been chosen since 2003 so the entire winning teams from 2001 and 2002 are represented for those years. The top player in each of the seven court positions is chosen for the Millennium Cup tournament team. The Player of the Tournament has an asterisk (*) next to the player's name.

Millennium Cup 10  2010

Collegiate Grade

2010 Collegiate Tournament Team

GS Jacinta Beckly* Paraparaumu College
GA Kate Chapman Tawa College
WA Jade Candy Paraparaumu College
C Ellis Taraeka Aotea College
WD Eleana Inoke Paraparaumu College
GD Vanessa Homes Paraparaumu College
GK Sheridan Gallon-Puhana Makoura College

Junior Grade

2010 Junior Tournament Team

GS Teina Davis Otaki Te Korowai
GA Mila Reuelu-Buchanan Norths
WA Sarah Talbot Norths
C Kayla Tukapua Levin Intermediate
WD Latoya Mackay Levin Intermediate
GD Xavier Tusa Tairangi School
GK Te Rangiamohia Nikora-Davis Otaki Te Korowai

Millennium Cup 9  2009

Collegiate Grade

GS Jayde Mackintosh Aotea College
GA Sharnii Lintern Aotea College
WA Braugharn Tai-Albert Sacred Heart College
C Ake Isaia-Hapimana Taita College
WD Jordan Parker* Sacred Heart College
GD Urukeiha Isaia-Hapimana Taita College
GK Milomilo Nanai Hutt Valley High School

Junior Grade

GS Teina Davis Otaki School
GA Renee Raki-Noanoa EBIS Ferns
WA Karly Maxwell EBIS Ferns
C Amokura Rangiheuea Otaki School
WD Losaline Fangatua Levin Intermediate A1
GD Ema McKay Levin Intermediate A1
GK Maria Tuimalu-Faleseunga Levin Intermediate A1

Millennium Cup 8  2008

GS

Alicia Colledge Taita College

GA

Xandria Combrinck Paraparaumu College

WA

Chelsea O'Reilly Chilton St James School

C

Chanel Phillips Kuranui College

WD

Hinada Martin Wellington Girls College

GD

Te Ata Phillips* Kuranui College

GK

Rachel Savelio Taita College

Millennium Cup 7  2007

GS

Nadia Owen

Paraparaumu College

GA

Jezrae Te Runa Morehu

Aotea College

WA

Parerima Chapman

Aotea College

C

Harriet Somerville*

St Matthew’s Collegiate

WD

Jessica Poasa

St Mary’s College

GD

Kayla Imrie

Newlands College

GK

Alisha Akavi

St Mary’s College

Millennium Cup 6  2006

GS

Luana Nanai

Kotahi Mana

GA

Sanita To’o*

St Mary’s College

WA

Pip Lynch

St Matthew’s Collegiate

C

Uaea Apu’ula

Taita College

WD

Jessica Poasa

St Mary’s College

GD

Rose Paino

Chilton St James School

GK

Sanita Levave

St Mary’s College

Millennium Cup 5  2005

GS

Jayde Mackintosh

Brandon Intermediate

GA

Amiria Rangitutia

Postgate School

WA

Monika Kele

Rangikura School

C

Falemai Lam Sam*

Brandon Intermediate

WD

Tiana Waara

Rangikura School

GD

Aria Conroy 

Tawa Intermediate

GK

Folole Semu

Brandon Intermediate

Millennium Cup 4  2004

GS

Haylee Hunter

Titahi Bay Intermediate

GA

Braugharn Tai-Albert

Rangikura School

WA

Erica Ridgewell

Titahi Bay Intermediate

C

Moana Davis*

Brandon Intermediate

WD

Yvonne Gear

Tawa Intermediate

GD

Lihe Teata

Brandon Intermediate

GK

Eseta Vaenga

Brandon Intermediate

Millennium Cup 3  2003

GS

Jezrae Te Runa Morehu*

Brandon Intermediate

GA

Samantha Lewis

Titahi Bay Intermediate

WA

Breez Williams

Titahi Bay Intermediate

C

Sarah Munn

Plimmerton School

WD

Silika Patuwai

Titahi Bay Intermediate

GD

Kiani Taiatini

Titahi Bay Intermediate

GK

Kelly Paga

Rangikura School

Millennium Cup 2  2002

GS

Malia Kirikiri*

Brandon Intermediate

GA

Jordana David

Brandon Intermediate

WA

Kody Huriwai

Brandon Intermediate

C

Liana Aue

Brandon Intermediate

WD

Aroha Katipa-Nepia

Brandon Intermediate

GD

Chanelle Tearikiaua

Brandon Intermediate

GK

Brenda Leasi

Brandon Intermediate

 

Nakita Warahi

Brandon Intermediate

 

Piria Puia

Brandon Intermediate

 

Maria Peachy

Brandon Intermediate

Kapi Mana News, 23 October 2001

Millennium Cup 1  2001

GS

Greer Samuel

Paremata School

GA

Amanda Long*

Paremata School

WA

Lucy Anton

Paremata School

C

Rachel Murray

Paremata School

WD

Brooke Steele

Paremata School

GD

Sarah Pinny

Paremata School

GK

Kimberley Wicks

Paremata School

 

Amy Cayless

Paremata School

 

Bayley McCormick

Paremata School

 

Hayley Turner

Paremata School

 

Toni Weiser

Paremata School

Back